http://www.oilandgasexpos.com

Top Banner

Days To Event 30.8.2017 12:00 64 Days
You are here: Home The Oil and Gas Awards Award Categories

The Upstream & Downstream Oil and Gas Awards

      

 The following categories have been established for the Upstream & Downstream Oil and Gas Awards.To nominate a candidate, please click here or the "nominate a candidate" button, select a category and complete the nomination form

S/N

AWARD CATEGORIES

COMMENTS

1

AWARD FOR DOWNSTREAM COMPANY OF THE YEAR

Leading company in distributing the by-products down to the retail level.

2

DOWNSTREAM PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

Recognised as the Man of Excellency and coordination in downstream distribution.

3

AWARD FOR MENTORNING COMPANY OF THE YEAR

Recognised for the vital role played in technology transfer.

4

EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION COMPANY OF THE YEAR

Leading company in upstream sector, researching for underground/underwater crude oil and natural gas fields.

5

UPSTREAM PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

 An entrepreneur with a daring drive for exploration and production in oil and gas sector.

6

AWARD FOR CONSULTANCY COMPANY OF THE YEAR

Recognised for its consultancy services in the industry

7

BEST INTERNATIONAL COLLABORATION

Leading international support and deliverance of exceptional performance in partnership.

8

LEADING DRILLING & WELL SERVICES COMPANY

Best in drilling, completion fluids and solids control company.

9

NATIONAL OIL AND GAS COMPANY OF THE YEAR

Recognise as the best in building quality equipment that meets the challenging demand of the oil and gas companies.

10

ENGINEERING COMPANY OF THE YEAR

Recognises the large energy projects and construction across the nation.

11

AWARD FOR  BEST OILFIELD SERVICING COMPANY

Best in oil and gas servicing contract performance.

12

AWARD FOR  BEST PETROCHEMICAL COMPANY

Seen as the leading natural gas and petroleum refining company.

13

AWARD FOR  BEST OIL AND GAS PIPELINE SOLUTIONS

Recognised for Fabrication & maintenance of production facilities, as well as, pipeline construction and repairs

14

AWARD FOR  BEST OFFSHORE COMPANY

Best performed company in Management, Inspection of Marine and other offshore services.

15

AWARD FOR BEST OIL AND GAS ENVIRONMENTAL  REMEDIATION

Best Environmental sustainability company.

16

AWARD FOR BEST CATERING SERVICES

Leading Offshore/Onshore Catering & Support Services company.

17

AWARD FOR EQUIPMENT SERVICING

Recognised as the leading company in Procurement, Transportation and Servicing in oil and gas equipments.

18

WOMAN ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR (UPSTREAM SECTOR)

Recognised in the oil and gas sector for her excellence and sterling qualities in Exploration.

19

WOMAN ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR (DOWNSTREA SECTOR)

Leading entrepreneur in distribution among downstream sector of oil and gas sector.

20

REFINERY COMPANY OF THE YEAR

Best in providing efficient petroleum refining services in the industry.

21

LEADING LIQUEFIED NATURAL GAS COMPANY  OF THE YEAR

Recognised as the best in liquidation of natural gas in the industry.

22

AWARD FOR NETWORKING AND MARKETING

Seen as the best in providing networking platform in the industry.

23

LEADING NIGERIA PROJECT OF THE YEAR

Recognises the outstanding commitment made in significant oil and gas project accomplished.

24

INDUSTRY REGULATOR OF THE YEAR

Best at regulating the oil and gas industry.

25

BEST INSURANCE 
PROVIDER

Being recognised for actions in insurance and risk management in the industry.

26

LEADING MIDSTREAM COMPANY OF THE YEAR

Recognised in Natural gas Processing, Refining, Storage and Wholesale marketing of crude oil in the industry.

27

MOST OUTSTANDING IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE INDIGENOUS MANPOWER IN OIL AND GAS INDUSTRY

Leading in the training and award of scholarship to prospects pursuing career development in the oil and gas sector.









































Other Events
AGRIC BUSINESS LOGO

Event Powered by:

Tel: +234-(0)906-882-0921

Kune: +234-(0)805-310-0096,
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

Sandra: +234-(0)803-686-4201
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Joy: +234-(0)816-095-0238,
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Skype: waecon2011